Search:Pennsylvanian Subsystem

From ILSTRAT
Revision as of 09:58, 30 March 2020 by ILSTRAT (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Read about the Pennsylvanian Subsystem

Producing Zones and Informal Names in the Pennsylvanian

Pennsylvanian Subsystem
  1. Raccoon Creek Group
  2. Absaroka Sequence
  3. Pennsylvanian Subsystem
  4. Virgilian Series
  5. McLeansboro Group
  6. Mattoon Formation
  7. Greenup Limestone Member
  8. Woodbury Limestone Member
  9. Gila Limestone Member
  10. Reisner Limestone Member
  11. Bogota Limestone Member
  12. Trowbridge Coal Member
  13. Effingham Limestone Member
  14. Shumway Limestone Member
  15. Missourian Series
  16. Omega Limestone Member
  17. Bonpas Limestone Member
  18. Calhoun Coal Member
  19. Shelbyville Coal Member
  20. Opdyke Coal Member
  21. Dix Limestone Member
  22. Merom Sandstone Member
  23. Cohn Coal Member
  24. McCleary's Bluff Coal Member
  25. Friendsville Coal Member
  26. Bond Formation
  27. Millersville Limestone Member
  28. Livingston Limestone Member
  29. Coffeen Limestone Member
  30. Witt Coal Member
  31. Reel Limestone Member
  32. Flat Creek Coal Member
  33. Flannigan Coal Member
  34. Bunje Limestone Member
  35. Little Vermilion Limestone Member
  36. Sorento Limestone Member
  37. McWain Sandstone Member
  38. Mt. Carmel Sandstone Member
  39. La Salle Limestone Member
  40. Shoal Creek Limestone Member
  41. Modesto Formation
  42. New Haven Coal Member
  43. Hall Limestone Member
  44. Macoupin Limestone Member
  45. Womac Coal Member
  46. Burroughs Limestone Member
  47. Inglefield Sandstone Member
  48. Carlinville Limestone Member
  49. Cramer Limestone Member
  50. Chapel Coal Member
  51. Desmoinesian Series
  52. Trivoli Sandstone Member
  53. Exline Limestone Member
  54. Scottville Limestone Member
  55. Athensville Coal Member
  56. West Franklin Limestone Member
  57. Lonsdale Limestone Member
  58. Gimlet Sandstone Member
  59. Lake Creek Coal Member
  60. Pond Creek Coal Member
  61. Rock Branch Coal Member
  62. De Graff Coal Member
  63. Piasa Limestone
  64. Farmington Shale Member
  65. Kewanee Group
  66. Carbondale Formation
  67. Danville Coal Member
  68. Galum Limestone Member
  69. Allenby Coal Member
  70. Bankston Fork Limestone Member
  71. Copperas Creek Sandstone Member
  72. Anvil Rock Sandstone Member
  73. Lawson Shale Member
  74. Pokeberry Limestone Member
  75. Conant Limestone Member
  76. Jamestown Coal Member
  77. Brereton Limestone Member
  78. Anna Shale Member
  79. Herrin Coal Member
  80. Spring Lake Coal Member
  81. Big Creek Shale Member
  82. Vermilionville Sandstone Member
  83. Briar Hill Coal Member
  84. Canton Shale Member
  85. St. David Limestone Member
  86. Dykersburg Shale Member
  87. Springfield and Harrisburg Coal Members
  88. Covel Conglomerate Member
  89. Hanover Limestone Member
  90. Excello Shale Member
  91. Summum Coal Member
  92. Breezy Hill Limestone Member
  93. Roodhouse Coal Member
  94. Kerton Creek Coal Member
  95. Pleasantview Sandstone Member
  96. Purington Shale Member
  97. Shawneetown Coal Member
  98. Lowell Coal Member
  99. Oak Grove Limestone Member
  100. Mecca Quarry Shale Member
  101. Jake Creek Sandstone Member
  102. Francis Creek Shale Member
  103. Cardiff Coal Member
  104. Colchester Coal Member
  105. Spoon Formation
  106. Cheltenham Clay Member
  107. Browning Sandstone Member
  108. Abingdon Coal Member
  109. Isabel Sandstone Member
  110. Palzo Sandstone Member
  111. Seelyville Coal Member
  112. Greenbush Coal Member
  113. De Koven Coal Member
  114. Wiley Coal Member
  115. Davis Coal Member
  116. Seahorne Limestone Member
  117. Vergennes Sandstone Member
  118. Stonefort Limestone Member
  119. Wise Ridge Coal Member
  120. Mt. Rorah Coal Member
  121. De Long Coal Member
  122. Creal Springs Limestone Member
  123. Murphysboro Coal Member
  124. Granger Sandstone Member
  125. New Burnside Coal Member
  126. Brush Coal Member
  127. Delwood Coal Member
  128. O'Nan Coal Member
  129. Bidwell Coal Member
  130. Hermon Coal Member
  131. Seville Limestone Member
  132. Curlew Limestone Member
  133. Rock Island Coal Member
  134. Litchfield Coal Member
  135. Assumption Coal Member
  136. Atokan Series
  137. Abbott Formation
  138. Bernadotte Sandstone Member
  139. Murray Bluff Sandstone Member
  140. Pope Creek Coal Member
  141. Willis Coal Member
  142. Grindstaff Sandstone Member
  143. Tarter Coal Member
  144. Manley Coal Member
  145. Babylon Sandstone Member
  146. Finnie Sandstone Member
  147. Reynoldsburg Coal Member
  148. Morrowan Series
  149. Caseyville Formation
  150. Pounds Sandstone Member
  151. Gentry Coal Bed
  152. Sellers Limestone Bed
  153. Battery Rock Sandstone Member
  154. Wayside Member